Updates

Face Covering

face covering

In order to comply with government rules and to protect you, other members and staff, until further notice, you must wear a face covering if you call at our Frankfort Gate office (unless of course you are in the exempt group). For full details, see the government advice here, particularly paragraph 2 which mentions credit unions.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.